Privacy Statement

Webpage Hosting Ireland

17-12-2017

Privacy Statement

This privacy statement establishes how ICCM will collect and use information about you from your visit to this website. ICCM fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you without your clear permission.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

ICCM does not collect any personal information about you on this website, apart from the information which you volunteer by sending us an email or completing our online booking form. Your personal information, submitted in this way, will be collected, used and stored to respond to your request or otherwise address the subject matter of your mail. It may also be used to compile statistics.
Your personal information will not be used for any other purpose and will not be released to any third party.

Collection and Use of Non Personal Information

Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged for our statistical and security purposes.

This information may include:

  • The logical address of the server you are using
  • The top level domain name from which you access the Internet (for example, .ie, com, .org etc.)
  • The type of browser you are using.
  • The date and time you access our site
  • The Internet (IP) address used to link to our site

Some of the above information is used to create summary statistics which allow us to assess the number of visitors to our site, identify what pages are accessed most frequently and generally, help us to make our site more user friendly. This data is retained for no more than one year.

Right to Refuse Cookies

Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser.
Cookies are small pieces of information, stored in simple text files, placed on your computer by a website. Cookies can be read by the website on your subsequent visits. The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on the web page, or a unique identification number so that the website can "remember" you on your return visit. Generally speaking, cookies do not contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless you have furnished such information to the website.

Right of Access, Correction and Deletion of Personal Information

You have the right to access, correct and delete personal information which we may hold on you, in accordance with your rights under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. To find out what personal data we hold on you, or to have your personal data updated, amended or deleted from our records, please send us an email.

Check a Domain is Available:
www.
Click Here to Check Domain









Sign Up - Click Here

Hosting Plans From:

Budget Hosting €3.99/mth
Business Hosting €5.99/mth
E-Commerce €9.99/mth
Reseller Hosting €19.99/mth
VPS Hosting €29.99/mth

Full Domain Price List

Click here to enter shop

 

Latest News -